Signature Theatre

Details
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 Venus Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 05/15/2017 Producer
2 Everybody Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/21/2017 Producer
3 The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/13/2016 Producer
4 Master Harold... and the Boys Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/07/2016 Producer
5 Small Mouth Sounds Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 07/11/2016 Producer
6 Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/22/2016 Producer
7 Angel Reapers Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/22/2016 Producer
8 Old Hats Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/18/2016 Producer
9 Night is a Room Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/22/2015 Producer
10 Incident at Vichy Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/15/2015 Producer
11 Love & Money Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 08/24/2015 Producer
12 John Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 08/11/2015 Producer
13 What I Did Last Summer Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 05/17/2015 Producer
14 The Painted Rocks at Revolver Creek Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 05/11/2015 Producer
15 The Liquid Plain Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 03/08/2015 Producer
16 Big Love Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/23/2015 Producer
17 A Particle of Dread (Oedipus Variations) Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/23/2014 Producer
18 Our Lady of Kibeho Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/16/2014 Producer
19 The Wayside Motor Inn Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 09/04/2014 Producer
20 And I and Silence Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 08/25/2014 Producer
21 Appropriate Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 03/16/2014 Producer
22 The Open House Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 03/03/2014 Producer
23 Kung Fu Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/24/2014 Producer
24 Cheri Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 12/08/2013 Producer
25 How I Learned What I Learned Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/24/2013 Producer
26 The Old Friends Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 09/12/2013 Producer
27 stop. reset. Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 09/08/2013 Producer
28 The Mound Builders Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 03/17/2013 Producer
29 Old Hats Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 03/04/2013 Producer
30 The Dance and the Railroad Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/25/2013 Producer
31 The Piano Lesson Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/18/2012 Producer
32 Golden Child Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/13/2012 Producer
33 The Train Driver Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 09/09/2012 Producer
34 Heartless Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 08/27/2012 Producer
35 Medieval Play Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 06/07/2012 Producer
36 My Children! My Africa! Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 05/24/2012 Producer
37 Title and Deed Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/20/2012 Producer
38 Edward Albee's The Lady From Dubuque Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 03/05/2012 Producer
39 Hurt Village Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/27/2012 Producer
40 The Blood Knot Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/16/2012 Producer
41 The Illusion Peter Norton Space 06/05/2011 Producer
42 The Intelligent Homosexual's Guide to Capitalism and Socialism With a Key to the Scriptures Joseph Papp Public Theater/Newman Theater 05/05/2011 Producer
43 Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 1: Millennium Approaches Peter Norton Space 10/28/2010 Producer
44 Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 2: Perestroika Peter Norton Space 10/28/2010 Producer
45 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Peter Norton Space 01/26/2010 Producer
46 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Peter Norton Space 12/17/2009 Producer
47 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Peter Norton Space 11/19/2009 Producer
48 Zooman and the Sign Peter Norton Space 03/24/2009 Producer
49 Home Peter Norton Space 12/07/2008 Producer
50 Edward Albee's Occupant Peter Norton Space 06/05/2008 Producer
51 Paradise Park Peter Norton Space 03/02/2008 Producer
52 Queens Boulevard (the musical) Peter Norton Space 11/06/2007 Producer
53 Iphigenia 2.0 Peter Norton Space 08/26/2007 Producer
54 King Hedley II Peter Norton Space 03/11/2007 Producer
55 Two Trains Running Peter Norton Space 12/03/2006 Producer
56 Seven Guitars Peter Norton Space 08/24/2006 Producer
57 Landscape of the Body Peter Norton Space 04/16/2006 Producer
58 The Trip To Bountiful Peter Norton Space 12/04/2005 Producer
59 Hot 'n' Throbbing Peter Norton Space 03/28/2005 Producer
60 The Baltimore Waltz Peter Norton Space 12/05/2004 Producer
61 The Oldest Profession Peter Norton Space 09/26/2004 Producer
62 Mr. Fox: A Rumination Peter Norton Space 04/13/2004 Producer
63 The Regard Evening Peter Norton Space 12/16/2003 Producer
64 The Harlequin Studies Peter Norton Space 09/23/2003 Producer
65 Rain Dance Peter Norton Space 05/20/2003 Producer
66 Fifth of July Peter Norton Space 02/03/2003 Producer
67 Book of Days Peter Norton Space 11/03/2002 Producer
68 Burn This Union Square Theatre 09/19/2002 Producer
69 A Few Stout Individuals Peter Norton Space 05/12/2002 Producer
70 Edward Albee's Occupant Peter Norton Space 03/17/2002 Producer
71 The Late Henry Moss Peter Norton Space 09/24/2001 Producer
72 Thief River Peter Norton Space 05/20/2001 Producer
73 Urban Zulu Mambo Peter Norton Space 02/25/2001 Producer
74 The Last of the Thorntons Peter Norton Space 12/03/2000 Producer
75 A Lesson Before Dying Peter Norton Space 09/17/2000 Producer
76 Letters From Cuba Peter Norton Space 02/20/2000 Producer
77 Enter the Night Peter Norton Space 12/05/1999 Producer
78 Mud and Drowning Peter Norton Space 09/26/1999 Producer
79 Bosoms and Neglect Peter Norton Space 12/01/1998 Producer
80 Marco Polo Sings a Solo Peter Norton Space 09/15/1998 Producer
81 I Can't Remember Anything/The Last Yankee Peter Norton Space 01/11/1998 Producer
82 The American Clock Peter Norton Space 10/19/1997 Producer
83 Curse of the Starving Class Signature Theatre 04/27/1997 Producer
84 The Sad Lament of Pecos Bill on the Eve Killing His Wife Killer's Head/Action Signature Theatre 02/09/1997 Producer
85 Tooth of Crime (Second Dance) Lucille Lortel Theatre 12/23/1996 Producer
86 When the World Was Green (A Chef's Fable) Signature Theatre 11/07/1996 Producer
87 Chicago Signature Theatre 11/07/1996 Producer
88 The Alexander Plays...Suzanne in Stages Joseph Papp Public Theater/Susan Stein Shiva Theater 04/19/1996 Producer
89 Sleep Deprivation Chamber Signature Theatre 02/23/1996 Producer
90 June and Jean in Concert Joseph Papp Public Theater/Susan Stein Shiva Theater 11/10/1995 Producer
91 A Movie Star Has to Star in Black and White / Funnyhouse of a Negro Signature Theatre 09/22/1995 Producer
92 Laura Dennis Signature Theatre 03/10/1995 Producer
93 The Young Man from Atlanta Signature Theatre 01/27/1995 Producer
94 Night Seasons Signature Theatre 11/04/1994 Producer
95 Talking Pictures Signature Theatre 09/23/1994 Producer
96 Fragments Signature Theatre 04/08/1994 Producer
97 Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun Signature Theatre 02/04/1994 Producer
98 Counting the Ways/Listening Signature Theatre 11/05/1993 Producer
99 Marriage Play Signature Theatre 10/01/1993 Producer
100 Patient A Signature Theatre 04/23/1993 Producer
101 Two Rooms Signature Theatre 02/12/1993 Producer
102 A Woman Without a Name Signature Theatre 01/30/1992 Producer
Awards
Award Production
1 WON 2011 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 1: Millennium Approaches Producer
2 WON 2011 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 2: Perestroika Producer
3 NOMINATED 2015 Drama League Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival of a Play Big Love Producer
4 NOMINATED 2003 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Burn This Producer
5 NOMINATED 2012 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Edward Albee's The Lady From Dubuque Producer
6 WON 2003 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Fifth of July Producer
7 NOMINATED 2007 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival 2007 Audelco Award Nomination, Dramatic Production of the Year King Hedley II Producer
8 NOMINATED 2007 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Landscape of the Body Producer
9 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival My Children! My Africa! Producer
10 WON 2013 Lucille Lortel Award, Alternative Theatrical Experience Old Hats Producer
11 WON 2006 Audelco Award, Dramatic Production of the Year Seven Guitars Producer
12 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro Producer
13 NOMINATED 2012 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Blood Knot Producer
14 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World Producer
15 WON 2014 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play The Open House Producer
16 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Producer
17 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Producer
18 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Producer
19 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Producer
20 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Producer
21 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Producer
22 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Piano Lesson Producer
23 WON 2006 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival The Trip To Bountiful Producer
24 NOMINATED 2015 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Wayside Motor Inn Producer
25 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Solo Show Title and Deed Producer
26 NOMINATED 2007 Audelco Award Nomination, Dramatic Production of the Year Two Trains Running Producer
27 WON 2007 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Two Trains Running Producer