The New Group

Details
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 The Whirligig Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/02/2017 Producer
2 Evening at the Talk House Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 01/31/2017 Producer
3 Sweet Charity Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/24/2016 Producer
4 Buried Child Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/17/2016 Producer
5 Steve Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/18/2015 Producer
6 Mercury Fur Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 08/19/2015 Producer
7 The Spoils Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 06/02/2015 Producer
8 Rasheeda Speaking Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/11/2015 Producer
9 Sticks and Bones Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/06/2014 Producer
10 Annapurna Acorn Theater 04/21/2014 Producer
11 Intimacy Acorn Theater 01/29/2014 Producer
12 The Jacksonian Acorn Theater 11/07/2013 Producer
13 Bunty Berman Presents... Acorn Theater 05/09/2013 Producer
14 Clive Acorn Theater 02/07/2013 Producer
15 The Good Mother Acorn Theater 11/15/2012 Producer
16 An Early History of Fire Acorn Theater 04/30/2012 Producer
17 Russian Transport Acorn Theater 01/30/2012 Producer
18 Burning Acorn Theater 11/14/2011 Producer
19 One Arm Acorn Theater 06/09/2011 Producer
20 Marie and Bruce Acorn Theater 04/05/2011 Producer
21 Blood From a Stone Acorn Theater 01/12/2011 Producer
22 The Kid Acorn Theater 05/10/2010 Producer
23 A Lie of the Mind Acorn Theater 02/18/2010 Producer
24 The Starry Messenger Acorn Theater 11/23/2009 Producer
25 Avenue Q New World Stages Stage III 10/21/2009 Producer
26 Groundswell Acorn Theater 05/21/2009 Producer
27 Mourning Becomes Electra Acorn Theater 02/19/2009 Producer
28 Mouth to Mouth Acorn Theater 11/06/2008 Producer
29 Rafta, Rafta... Acorn Theater 05/08/2008 Producer
30 Two Thousand Years Acorn Theater 01/31/2008 Producer
31 Things We Want Acorn Theater 11/07/2007 Producer
32 Expats Acorn Theater 05/18/2007 Producer
33 Strangers Knocking Acorn Theater 05/14/2007 Producer
34 The Accomplices Acorn Theater 04/09/2007 Producer
35 The Fever Acorn Theater 01/29/2007 Producer
36 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Acorn Theater 10/09/2006 Producer
37 Everythings Turning Into Beautiful Acorn Theater 08/03/2006 Producer
38 The Music Teacher Minetta Lane Theatre 03/06/2006 Producer
39 Abigail's Party Acorn Theater 12/01/2005 Producer
40 Terrorism Harold Clurman Theater 05/09/2005 Producer
41 Critical Darling Lion Theatre 02/19/2005 Producer
42 Hurlyburly Acorn Theater 01/27/2005 Producer
43 A Likely Story Lion Theatre 12/01/2004 Producer
44 SIN (A Cardinal Deposed) Harold Clurman Theater 10/26/2004 Producer
45 Roar Harold Clurman Theater 04/07/2004 Producer
46 Aunt Dan and Lemon Acorn Theater 12/18/2003 Producer
47 The Women of Lockerbie Theater at St. Clement's Church 04/07/2003 Producer
48 Avenue Q Vineyard Theatre 03/20/2003 Producer
49 Comedians Samuel Beckett Theatre 01/15/2003 Producer
50 Smelling a Rat Samuel Beckett Theatre 05/19/2002 Producer
51 Good Thing Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/16/2001 Producer
52 Servicemen Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/25/2001 Producer
53 Paradise Island Theater at St. Clement's Church 01/23/2001 Producer
54 What the Butler Saw Theater at St. Clement's Church 11/12/2000 Producer
55 Betwixt Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/21/2000 Producer
56 Another American: Asking and Telling Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/07/1999 Producer
57 East is East New York City Center-Stage I 05/25/1999 Co-Producer
58 Halfway Home Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/03/1999 Producer
59 Some Voices Theater at St. Clement's Church 01/07/1999 Producer
60 This is Our Youth McGinn-Cazale Theatre 11/03/1998 Associate Producer
61 The Fastest Clock in the Universe INTAR Theatre 04/28/1998 Producer
62 Goose-pimples INTAR Theatre 01/23/1998 Producer
63 Goose-pimples Judith Anderson Theatre 12/18/1997 Producer
64 My Night with Reg INTAR Theatre 06/03/1997 Producer
65 The Flatted Fifth INTAR Theatre 02/04/1997 Producer
66 This is Our Youth INTAR Theatre 10/26/1996 Producer
67 Curtains INTAR Theatre 04/13/1996 Producer
68 Ecstasy John Houseman Theatre 04/20/1995 Producer
Awards
Award Production
1 NOMINATED 2010 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding Off-Broadway Revival A Lie of the Mind Producer
2 NOMINATED 2006 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Abigail's Party Producer
3 NOMINATED 2003 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Comedians Producer
4 WON 1995 OBIE Award, Special Citation Ecstasy Producer
5 NOMINATED 2005 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Hurlyburly Producer
6 NOMINATED 2015 Outer Critics Circle Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play Rasheeda Speaking Producer
7 NOMINATED 2015 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Sticks and Bones Producer
8 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Sweet Charity Producer
9 NOMINATED 2011 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Musical The Kid Producer
10 NOMINATED 2001 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival What the Butler Saw Producer